Wawasee Tennis

2018 NLC JV Invitational

ABOUT

The 2018 Northern Lakes Conference JV Tennis Invitational took place on September 15, 2018 at Wawasee High School (GPS location: 401 S. Syracuse-Webster Rd., Syracuse, IN). This all-day tournament featured five separate compass type tournaments: #1, 2, 3 singles and #1 & 2 doubles for each junior varsity team in the conference.

Tournament Director: Shane Staley

RESULTS

Team Champions: NorthWood / Concord (tie)

Individual Champions:

  • 1 Singles: Mark Rich (Concord)
  • 2 Singles: Grant Martin (Northridge)
  • 3 Singles: Harrison Lewis (Warsaw)
  • 1 Doubles: Jack Steele / Alec Eash (Concord)
  • 2 Doubles: Andrew McCoy / Treyton Martin (NorthWood)

Individual Runners-Up:

  • 1 Singles: Chase Horner (NorthWood)
  • 2 Singles: Hayden Anderson (Warsaw)
  • 3 Singles: Brad Demitruk (NorthWood)
  • 1 Doubles: Zach Parisi / Bryce Harner (NorthWood)
  • 2 Doubles: Bailey Morrison / Cayden Rohrer (Concord)

BRACKETS

1singles_bracket_final
2singles_bracket_final2
3singles_bracket_final3
1doubles_bracket_final_2
2doubles_bracket_final2

SCORING TABLE

Scoring_Chart_final3

ROSTERS

CONCORD
1 SinglesMark Rich (12)
2 SinglesMitch Whitehead (9)
3 SinglesThomas Burkert (9)
1 DoublesJack Steele (12)
Alec Eash (11)
2 DoublesBailey Morrison (10)
Cayden Rohrer (10)
AlternatesBrayden Newburn (10)
Ethan Kavanaugh (9)
Sam West (9)

ELKHART MEMORIAL
1 SinglesBrad Walker (9)
2 SinglesKameron Kast (9)
3 SinglesJared Tice (11)
1 Doubles
2 Doubles
Alternates

GOSHEN
1 SinglesBrenton Pham (10)
2 SinglesCormac Coop-Liechty (10)
3 SinglesDon Perry (11)
1 DoublesJosh Haimes (12)
Braxton Kincaid (12)
2 DoublesAnton Pham (12)
Zef Fransen (12)
AlternatesZach Barker (11)
Andy Eby (9)

NORTHRIDGE
1 SinglesCameron Henry (10)
2 SinglesGrant Martin (10)
3 Singles
1 DoublesTyler Crisp (10)
Collin Seegert (9)
2 DoublesChris Peters (10)
Jake Welker (9)
Alternates

NORTHWOOD
1 SinglesChase Horner (11)
2 SinglesNate Clickovich (11)
3 SinglesBrad Demitruk (10)
1 DoublesZach Parisi (12)
Bryce Harner (11)
2 DoublesAndrew McCoy (10)
Treyton Martin (10)
AlternatesSean Hogan (12)
Alex Bowers (10)
Wes Steiner (9)
Karson Kirby (9)

PLYMOUTH
1 SinglesDylan Voreis (11)
2 SinglesBennett Christy (9)
3 SinglesLiam Fort (9)
1 DoublesJames Dreibelbis (9)
Logan Sniadecki (9)
2 Doubles
AlternatesNathan Filson (9)

WARSAW
1 SinglesHayden Anderson (10)
2 SinglesTrey Williams (9)
3 SinglesHarrison Lewis (10)
1 DoublesCarter Schuh (11)
Nick Rata (10)
2 DoublesZachary Nicholas (9)
Garrett Rodgers (11)
AlternatesWil Boren (9)
Riley Dugger (10)

WAWASEE
1 SinglesTaylor Fiedeke (10)
2 SinglesHolden Babb (9)
3 Singles
1 DoublesBlaine Baut (9)
Devon Kuhn (9)
2 DoublesJeb Richey (9)
Braydon Chatterton (9)
Alternates